Meet the team

Please browse our Organization Chart for information on our current staff members and their roles. In the interests of privacy, not all staff photographs are published.
BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS DEVELOPMENT EXECUTIVE HUMAN RESOURCES APNIC FOUNDATION LABS SERVICES TECHNICAL STRATEGIC ENGAGEMENT
  • Paul WilsonDirector General

  • SanjayaDeputy Director General

  • Connie ChanSenior Executive Assistant

  • Craig NgGeneral Counsel

  • Louise TrompHuman Resources Director

  • Paddy MacQueenHuman Resources Manager

  • Geoff HustonChief Scientist

  • Pablo HinojosaStrategic Engagement Director

  • Klée Aiken

    Klée AikenExternal Relations Manager

  • Duncan

    Duncan MacintoshCEO: APNIC Foundation

  • Sylvia

    Sylvia CadenaHead of Programs

  • Tony SmithCommunications Director

  • Richard BrownBusiness Director

  • Che-Hoo ChengDevelopment Director

  • George KuoServices Director

  • Anton StrydomTechnical Director

  • Vivek NigamMember Services Manager

  • Tom DoSenior Internet Resource Analyst (Helpdesk)

  • Zen Chuan NgInternet Resource Analyst (Helpdesk)

  • Dinesh BakthavatchalamInternet Resource Analyst (Helpdesk)

  • Pubudu JayasingheInternet Resource Analyst (Helpdesk)

  • Jake FlintInternet Resource Analyst (Helpdesk)

  • Guangliang PanRegistration Services Manager

  • Elly TawhaiSenior Internet Resource Analyst (Hostmaster)

  • Annaliza M. Mulingbayan

    Annaliza M. MulingbayanSenior Internet Resource Analyst (Hostmaster)

  • Tuan NguyenInternet Resource Analyst (Hostmaster)

  • Wita LaksonoSenior Internet Resource Analyst (Hostmaster)

  • George OdagiInternet Resource Analyst (Hostmaster)/ Policy Support

  • Thomas HarrisonSoftware Engineering Lead / Manager

  • Gary KennedySenior Software Engineer

  • Rafael CintraSenior Software Engineer

  • Khee Hong LokeSenior Software Engineer

  • Jordan TayJunior Software Engineer

  • Byron EllacottSenior Software Architect

  • Jim VellaSenior Software Engineer

  • Liam MaruffSoftware Engineer

  • Thomas MillerSoftware Engineer

  • George MichaelsonSenior R&D Scientist

  • George SalisburyInfrastructure Services Manager

  • Arth PauliteLead Systems Architect

  • Sheryl (Shane) Hermoso

    Sheryl (Shane) HermosoNetwork Operations Engineer

  • Grant ByersSenior DevOps Engineer

  • George TreacySenior DevOps Engineer

  • Jianxun (Jansen) Zhou

    Jianxun (Jansen) ZhouSystems Engineer (Applications)

  • Luke WangLead System Administrator (Internal Services)

  • Matthew VogelSystem Administrator (Internal Services)

  • Brenda BuwuNetwork Engineer

  • Shaqayeq SalehNetwork Engineer

  • Siena PerryCommunications Manager

  • Bhadrika MaganSenior Communications Officer

  • Robbie MitchellDigital Communications Officer

  • Blandine CousinEvents Project Manager

  • Molly CheamEvents Project Manager

  • Shah SahariContent Writer/Editor

  • Irene ChanFinancial Controller

  • Pravina NaiduManagement Accountant

  • Rebecca ShiSenior Accounts Officer

  • Jyothi MadalaAccounts Officer

  • Indika PereraAccounts Officer

  • Yoshiko WilsonAccounts Officer

  • Helen BroadbridgeAccounts Officer

  • Rachel MorrisonBusiness Administration Manager

  • Tian XiaFacilities & Administration Co-ordinator

  • Marcela Gutierrez (Marci)

    Marcela TrewCorporate Services Co-ordinator

  • Alana PoundCorporate Services Co-ordinator

  • Jun ZhaoOffice Co-ordinator

  • Srinivas Chendi (Sunny)

    Srinivas Chendi (Sunny)Senior Advisor - Community Engagement

  • Adam GoslingSenior Internet Policy Analyst

  • Nurul Islam (Roman)

    Nurul Islam (Roman)Training Manager

  • Fakrul AlamSenior Training Officer

  • Tashi PhuntshoSenior Training Officer

  • Lisa CornessSenior Development Co-ordinator

  • Jessica WeiTraining Officer

  • Anosh KhaneLearning Developer

  • Adli WahidSenior Internet Security Specialist

  • Jamie GillespieInternet Security Specialist

  • Andre GelderblomWeb Services Manager

  • Andrew BrookerSystem Architect

  • Yit Zhan TehProject and System Services Officer

  • Vanessa Dal'Castel

    Vanessa Dal'CastelSystems Analyst / Project Lead

  • Clyde SmetsWeb Developer

  • Martyna BogdanskaWeb Designer