Meet the team

Please browse our Organization Chart for information on our current staff members and their roles. In the interests of privacy, not all staff photographs are published.

Director General Capability Development Registry
  • Paul WilsonDirector General

  • Connie ChanStrategic Executive Assistant

  • Geoff HustonChief Scientist

  • Tony SmithSenior Director, Operations

  • SanjayaDirector, Information Management

  • Brad HoskingBusiness Information Technology Manager

  • Chris MuirSystems Administrator

  • Gabriel NugentSystems Administrator

  • James FletcherIT Systems Engineer

  • Gary KennedyData Warehouse Manager

  • Irene ChanSenior BI analyst

  • Jason ReidInformation Security Specialist

  • Jeremy HarrisonGeneral Counsel

  • Sarah McAreeLegal Counsel

  • Trace WuLegal Officer

  • Nathan HarveyDirector, Finance

  • Janice LoFinance Manager

  • Livia XiaSystems & Reporting Accountant

  • Brian FarleyProject Accountant

  • Jyothi MadalaTeam Lead – Accounts Receivable

  • Yoshiko WilsonTeam Lead – Accounts Payable

  • Helen BroadbridgeAccounts Officer

  • Emma ZengAccounts Officer (Accounts Receivable)

  • Aye ClarkGovernance and Risk Manager

  • Louise TrompDirector, People & Productivity

  • Stephanie DaviesPeople Operations Manager

  • Lisa CornessSenior People Operations Co-ordinator

  • Louise StoakleyPayroll Operations Co-ordinator

  • Paddy MacQueenPeople Services Business Partner

  • Swati

    Swati GhaiPeople Services Business Partner

  • Jan ArgarinBusiness Services Manager

  • Natalie KainSenior Business Services Co-ordinator

  • Kristy HeskethBusiness Services Co-ordinator

  • Marcela Gutierrez (Marci)

    Marci TrewBusiness Services Co-ordinator

  • Alana PoundBusiness Services Co-ordinator

  • Mel ZaphiropoulosBusiness Services Co-ordinator

  • Che-Hoo ChengSenior Director, Development

  • Adli WahidSenior Internet Security Specialist

  • Jamie GillespieSenior Internet Security Specialist

  • Ryan SutherlandDelivery Manager, Academy Platform

  • John McLaughlinSenior Full Stack Web Developer

  • Aaron CoxFull Stack Web Developer

  • Thy BoskovicDevelopment Operations Manager

  • Training & Development Co-ordinator

  • Kenrick LinTraining and Development Co-ordinator

  • Sheryl DoshiTraining and Development Co-ordinator

  • Peter BleeTraining Curriculum Manager

  • Anosh KhaneLearning Developer

  • Jessica WeiSenior Technical Trainer

  • Md Abdullah Al NaserLearning Content Developer

  • Sheryl (Shane) Hermoso

    Sheryl (Shane) HermosoTraining Delivery Manager (Southeast Asia and East Asia)

  • Terry SweetserTraining Delivery Manager (South Asia and Oceania)

  • David (Dave) PhelanSenior Network Analyst / Technical Trainer

  • Warren FinchSenior Network Analyst / Technical Trainer

  • Awal HaoladerNetwork Analyst / Technical Trainer

  • Network Analyst / Technical Trainer

  • Makito LayNetwork Analyst / Technical Trainer

  • Md. Zobair KhanNetwork Analyst / Technical Trainer

  • Karla SkardaSenior Director, Registry

  • Sofia Silva BerenguerProductivity and Process Engineer

  • David HolsgroveDevops Manager

  • Vivek NigamServices Manager

  • Annaliza M. MulingbayanServices Team Lead (South East Asia)

  • Joji OdagiServices Team Lead (East Asia)

  • Tom McGowanServices Team Lead (Oceania)

  • Pubudu JayasingheServices Team Lead (South Asia)

  • Elly TawhaiSenior Internet Resource Analyst (Member Relations)

  • Tuan NguyenSenior Internet Resource Analyst

  • Zen NgSenior Internet Resource Analyst

  • Chimi DorjiInternet Resource Analyst

  • Chuck WangInternet Resource Analyst

  • Lu ZhangInternet Resource Analyst

  • Subha ShamarukhInternet Resource Analyst

  • Jordan PreviteraMember Experience Officer

  • Bayar BatjargalMember Services Officer

  • Dale RobertsMember Experience Manager

  • Lily Che

    Lily CheSenior UX/UI Designer

  • Raquel Gomez

    Raquel GomezUX Designer

  • Raquel Gomez

    Can PeytonUX Designer

  • Srinivas Chendi (Sunny)

    Srinivas Chendi (Sunny)Senior Advisor, Membership and Policy

  • Andre GelderblomMembership Product Manager

  • Anton StrydomDirector, Engineering

  • Byron EllacottSenior Software Architect

  • Firuz AbduganiSenior DevOps Engineer

  • Kenji SuzuokiSenior DevOps Engineer

  • Rafael CintraProduct and Delivery Manager (Information Product)

  • Beau GieskensSoftware Engineer

  • Leo LiFull Stack Web Developer

  • Arth PauliteInfrastructure Services Manager

  • George SalisburyTechnical Lead – SRE

  • Tohid NaslpakTechnical Lead – Network

  • Jianxun (Jansen) Zhou

    Jianxun (Jansen) ZhouTechnical Lead – IRT

  • Anthony VaccaroSenior Systems Engineer

  • Christopher EbersbachSenior Systems Engineer

  • Sherafzal YousifzaiNetwork Engineer

  • Zaw Linn HtaySenior Network Engineer

  • Khee Hong LokeDelivery Manager (Membership Product)

  • Daniel TedmanLead Full Stack Web Developer

  • Gonzalo CardenasSenior Full Stack Web Developer

  • Andrew Edward HaleySenior Full Stack Web Developer

  • Damber Prasad GautamSenior Full Stack Web Developer

  • Senior Software Engineer

  • Adam YangFull Stack Web Developer

  • Monali HiraparaFull Stack Web Developer

  • Full Stack Web Developer

  • Hiral Mehta

    Hiral MehtaWeb Designer/ Developer

  • Tom HarrisonProduct and Delivery Manager – Registry Product

  • Zen ChaiSenior Software Engineer

  • Alex AvekauSenior Software Engineer

  • Senior Software Engineer

  • Justin YangFull Stack Web Developer

  • Rob CochranFull Stack Web Developer

  • Dariusz LegrandSoftware Engineer

  • Peter McCourtDelivery Manager (Salesforce Team)

  • Srilatha UngaralaSalesforce Developer

  • Tian XiaSalesforce Administrator