Meet the team

Please browse our Organization Chart for information on our current staff members and their roles. In the interests of privacy, not all staff photographs are published.
BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS INFRASTRUCTURE & DEVELOPMENT EXECUTIVE PEOPLE & PRODUCTIVITY APNIC FOUNDATION LABS SERVICES PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT STRATEGIC ENGAGEMENT
  • Paul WilsonDirector General

  • SanjayaDeputy Director General

  • Connie ChanSenior Executive Assistant

  • Craig NgGeneral Counsel

  • Jane KamLegal Counsel

  • Louise TrompPeople & Productivity Director

  • Paddy MacQueenHuman Resources Manager

  • Geoff HustonChief Scientist

  • Pablo HinojosaStrategic Engagement Director

  • Melody Bendindang

    Melody BendindangExternal Relations Program Manager

  • Klée Aiken

    Klée AikenSenior Advisor - Strategic Engagement & Capacity Building

  • Duncan

    Duncan MacintoshCEO: APNIC Foundation

  • Sylvia

    Sylvia CadenaHead of Programs

  • Tony SmithCommunications Director

  • Richard BrownBusiness Director

  • Che-Hoo ChengInfrastructure & Development Director

  • George KuoServices Director

  • Anton StrydomProduct Development Director

  • Vivek NigamMember Services Manager

  • Tom DoSenior Internet Resource Analyst (Helpdesk)

  • Zen Chuan NgInternet Resource Analyst (Helpdesk)

  • Pubudu JayasingheInternet Resource Analyst (Helpdesk)

  • Jake FlintInternet Resource Analyst (Helpdesk)

  • George OdagiInternet Resource Analyst (Helpdesk) / Policy Support

  • Guangliang PanRegistration Services Manager

  • Elly TawhaiSenior Internet Resource Analyst (Hostmaster)

  • Annaliza M. Mulingbayan

    Annaliza M. MulingbayanSenior Internet Resource Analyst (Hostmaster)

  • Tuan NguyenInternet Resource Analyst (Hostmaster)

  • Wita LaksonoSenior Internet Resource Analyst (Hostmaster)

  • Thomas HarrisonSoftware Engineering Lead / Manager

  • Gary KennedySenior Software Engineer

  • Rafael CintraSenior Software Engineer

  • Khee Hong LokeSenior Software Engineer

  • Jim VellaSenior Software Engineer

  • Alex AvekauSenior Software Engineer

  • Philipp HovenSenior Software Engineer

  • Zen ChaiSoftware Engineer

  • Byron EllacottSenior Systems Architect

  • George MichaelsonProduct Manager – Registry

  • Sofia Silva BerenguerProduct Manager – Information Services

  • Andre GelderblomWeb Services Manager

  • Daniel TedmanTechnical Lead / Full Stack Developer

  • Lily Che

    Lily CheUX Designer

  • Raquel Gomez

    Raquel GomezUX Designer

  • George TreacySenior DevOps Engineer

  • Thomas MillerDevOps Engineer

  • Siena PerryCommunications Manager

  • Dale RobertsCommunications Manager

  • Bhadrika MaganSenior Communications Officer

  • Robbie MitchellSenior Digital Communications Officer

  • Blandine CousinEvents Project Manager

  • Molly CheamEvents Project Manager

  • Adam McFillinInternet Network Operations Writer

  • Srinivas Chendi (Sunny)

    Srinivas Chendi (Sunny)Senior Advisor - Policy & Community Development

  • Irene ChanFinancial Controller

  • Rebecca ShiFinance Operations Manager (Acting)

  • Jyothi MadalaAccounts Officer

  • Yoshiko WilsonAccounts Officer

  • Helen BroadbridgeAccounts Officer

  • Indika PereraAccounts Officer

  • Aye ClarkBusiness Services Manager

  • Tian XiaFacilities & Administration Co-ordinator

  • Marcela Gutierrez (Marci)

    Marcela TrewCorporate Services Co-ordinator

  • Alana PoundCorporate Services Co-ordinator

  • Jun ZhaoOffice Co-ordinator

  • Brad HoskingBusiness Information Technology Manager

  • Luke WangLead System Administrator (Business I.T)

  • Arth PauliteInfrastructure Services Manager

  • George SalisburyLead Systems Architect

  • Sheryl (Shane) Hermoso

    Sheryl (Shane) HermosoNetwork Operations Engineer / Senior Training Officer

  • Jianxun (Jansen) Zhou

    Jianxun (Jansen) ZhouSenior Systems Engineer (Applications)

  • Tohid NaslpakSenior Network Engineer

  • Shaqayeq SalehSenior Network Engineer

  • Tashi PhuntshoTraining Delivery Manager

  • Peter BleeTraining Curriculum Manager

  • Lisa CornessSenior Training Co-ordinator

  • Warren FinchSenior Network Analyst / Technical Trainer

  • Jessica WeiNetwork Analyst

  • Anosh KhaneLearning Developer

  • Adli WahidSenior Internet Security Specialist

  • Jamie GillespieInternet Security Specialist